?

Log in

PIMP!

Hey everyone. I had a crazy 2006, and unfortunately it continues trhough '07. I'm not going to go into it, but I just wanted to let you all know that I'll be posting some new stuff up. I'm happy to be making graphics again, it makes RL a little better. Yay for LJ!

AND ALSO....

mraz_icontests

Go ENTER!

REFRAINING FROM SWEARING....maybe

FINALLY! I HAVE IT BACK!! YAY!

NOPE! I was wrong.

I did get my computer back, but what's a laptop with out an AC adapter?!?!?

Stupid BEST BUY said they didn't have it. Said they gave it back. So stupid me believed them even though my instincts told me no they hadn't.

SOOOOOO....I call them today and they say it's going to take a few days!! Why would it take a few days to find a stupid fucking (I tried) adapter for a Toshiba Tablet PC?!?! It's not like many people have them.

So. I am want to do graphics soooo sooo badly, but I just CANT with out my computer. But, I have some that I've been saving up that's on my photobucket. I'll give you guys a Jason Mraz wallpaper since I've been so lame lately. I have plenty more coming soon (it better damn well be soon).

JASON MRAZ WALLIECollapse )

Jun. 16th, 2006

UGH! (I'm going to try to do this with out swearing)....

My charger for my laptop is currently broken, I have 15 minutes left on my battery, $45 in my bank account, and the cheapest cord I can find is $40 O_O. So, long story short, my next paycheck comes in on Wednesday, which will be the day I purchase a new one. I have made icons, but I'm not gosh darn done yet. O, and yes, I've made some wallpapers too. Hehe, all Jason Mraz. YAY! Be back with some new stuff very VERY soon. :)

Love you guys...

_Maryam

I'm BACK!

AHH! I'm losing you all! NO!!

Ok, well, maybe I'm not losing you all, but I swear, I'm HERE! :)

I've made a new layout (check it out --> masked_grafics <--) and I'm in the process of making icons of Jason Mraz, Lord of the Rings, and other requested fandom.

O, and I wanted to know, if anyone would be interested in getting the layout codes for this layout and my personal journal (mask_of_silence). I'd like to know if anyone would be interested.

So graphics coming probably some time this weekend. YAY!

_Maryam

What the hell?!

Yea, I know. What the hell?!?!

I know I haven't made any type of graphics lately, but I've just been too busy. Having two jobs and going to college full-time, I just haven't had much time to sit down and create. I so wish I did because I miss it. I'm hoping I'll have a few soon and then expect lots more at the end of May.

Thanks for sticking with me! I love you guys :)

_Maryam

Mar. 19th, 2006

Computer is currently under maintenance. Icons coming soon...

_Maryam :)
I feel like making icons!

Give me FANDOM IDEAS, PICTURES, CAPS, etc.


This feeling may not last. My time may slip away very very quickly. So if you want to see icons, give me HELP!

Interest/Request Icons

Sorry these have taken so long...After I post these I'm gonna put this journal on hiatus while I get situated with my school schedule.

You know you've achieved perfection in design, not when you have nothing more to add, but when you have nothing more to take away. - Antoine de Saint-ExuperyCollapse )

Latest Month

March 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Golly Kim